OPIS - PRODUKCJA - AKTORZY - ZDJĘCIA

REŻYSERIA 
John R. Leonetti 

NA PODSTAWIE GRY 
Ed Boon  & John Tobias

HISTORIA

Lawrence Kasanoff (story) & 
Joshua Wexler (story) & 
John Tobias (story) 

Brent V. Friedman & 
Bryce Zabel 

AKTORZY
Robin Shou .... Liu Kang 
Talisa Soto .... Princess Kitana 
James Remar .... Rayden 
Sandra Hess .... Sonya Blade 
Lynn 'Red' Williams .... Jax 
Brian Thompson (I) .... Shao-Kahn 
Raynor Scheine .... Shinnok 
Musetta Vander .... Sindel 
Irina Pantaeva .... Jade 
Deron McBee .... Motaro 
Marjean Holden .... Sheeva 
Litefoot .... Nightwolf 
Chris Conrad (II) .... Johnny Cage 
John Medlan .... Ermac (as John Medlen) 
J.J. Perry .... Cyrax/Scorpion 
Tyrone C. Wiggins .... Rain (as Tyrone Wiggins) 
Dennis Keiffer .... Baraka 
Ridley Tsui .... Smoke 
Keith Cooke .... Sub-Zero 
Lance LeGault .... Elder God of Fire 
Carolyn Seymour .... Elder God of Water 
Dana Hee .... Mileena 
Ray Park .... Rayden double 
Ed Boon .... Voice of Scorpion (voice) 
rest of cast listed alphabetically 
Paul Driver .... Ninja Warrior #2 (uncredited) 

PRODUKCJA
Gerrit V. Folsom (line) 
Carla Fry (executive) 
Lawrence Kasanoff 
Kevin Reidy (co-producer) 
Alison Savitch (executive) 
Joshua Wexler (associate) 
Brian Witten (executive) 

MUZYKA
George S. Clinton 

KINEMATOGRAFIA
Matthew F. Leonetti 

MONTAŻ
Peck Prior 

KOSTIUMY
Fern Champion 
Mark Paladini 

PROJEKT PRODUKCJI
Charles Wood (II) 

SCENERIE 
Nathan Schroeder 

PROJEKTY KOSTIUMÓW 
Jennifer L. Parsons 

Makeup Department 
Gary Pollard .... prosthetic makeup designer 

KIEROWNICTWO PRODUKCJI 
Jo Burn .... production manager 
Kevin Reidy .... production manager 

DRUGI REŻYSER I ASYSTENT REŻYSERA 
Lee Cleary .... first assistant director 
Pat E. Johnson .... second unit director 

DZIAŁ SZTUKI 
Booth Paul .... assistant art director 
Keith Stevenson (I) .... set dresser 
Douglas Womack .... construction coordinator 

DZIAŁ MUZYKI

Paul Curtis .... adr editor
dialogue 
David Farmer .... supervising sound designer 
Marc Fishman .... sound editor 
Elisabeth Flaum .... sound effects editor 
Michael Kamper .... assistant sound designer 
Bill Mellow .... adr recordist 
John Midgley .... sound 
Juan Peralta .... sound re-recording assistant 
Laura Pratt .... sound effects assistant 
Miguel Rivera .... supervising sound editor 
Ken Teaney .... sound re-recording mixer 
Tim Walston .... sound effects editor 
Jeffrey R. Whitcher .... sound effects editor 

EFEKTY SPECJALNE 
Nick Bates .... special effects supervisor 
Chuck Comisky .... visual effects supervisor 
Mark Franco (III) .... visual effects executive producer: Rainmaker Digital 
Tony Gardner (II) .... visual effects 
Paul Hill (V) .... visual effects compositor 
Jessica Huebner .... visual effects coordinator 
Evan Jacobs .... visual effects producer: vision crew 
Greg Juby .... animator 
Raji Kodja .... technical director: Digital Magic 
Ryan Laney .... special effects 
Nigel Marchant .... special effects production coordinator 
Wendy Mashburn .... visual effects coordinator: vision crew 
Jeff Matakovich .... visual effects supervisor: Optical Illusions 
Douglas Miller (II) .... visual effects cinematographer: vision crew 
Mark M. Pompian .... special effects 
Janet Quen .... digital effects compositor 
David Rednour .... digital artist 
Rod Ripley .... data management: Flat Earth Productions 
Alison Savitch .... visual effects supervisor 
Mark Spatny .... digital visual effects coordinator: Digital Magic 
Talmage Watson .... computer animator: Kleiser-Walczak 

STUNTS 
Nicola Berwick .... stunts 
Billy Bradstock .... stunts 
Mark Caso .... stunt double: Rayden/Cyrax, Raptor #1 
Keith Cooke .... stunts (as Keith Cooke Hirabayashi) 
Ranae D'Amato .... stunts 
Carlton Headley .... stunts 
Dana Hee .... stunts 
Jeff Hewitt-Davis .... stunts 
Pat E. Johnson .... stunt co-ordinator 
Dennis Keiffer .... stunts 
Theo Kypri .... stunts 
John Medlan .... stunts (assistant stunt co-ordinator) (as John Medlen) 
Valentino Musetti .... as Val Musetti 
Ray Park .... stunts 
J.J. Perry .... stunts 
Eddie Stacey .... stunt co-ordinator 
Kenji Tanigaki .... stunts 
Ridley Tsui .... stunts 
Kimball Sultan Uddin .... stunt double: Raptor #2 (as Kimball Uddin) 
Tyrone C. Wiggins .... stunts (as Tyrone Wiggins) 
Jack Wong Wai Leung .... stunts 

INNI 

Chris Barton .... key animatronic model designer
Allen D. Easton .... camera operator 
Steve Fisher (VI) .... martial arts trainer 
Mike Flicker .... music editor 
Ian Foster (I) .... camera operator: second unit 
Matt Friedman (II) .... assistant music editor 
Tony Gardner (II) .... digital effects (as Alterian Studios)
miniature effects 
Rick Giovinazzo .... music orchestrator 
Brian Hanable .... digital effects compositor 
Jongwoo Heo .... 3-D animator 
John Houlihan .... music supervisor 
Beau Janzen .... lead animator 
Pat E. Johnson .... additional fight choreographer 
Kevin Kutchaver .... digital animator 
Nigel Marchant .... special effects production coordinator 
Simon Marsden (II) .... location manager: UK 
W. Regan McGee .... 2-D animator 
Hermione Ninnim .... production coordinator 
David Rosenbaum (I) .... unit driver (uncredited) 
Steve J. Sanchez .... 2-D animator 
Robin Shou .... fight choreographer 
Micki Stern .... music coordinator 
Kevin Struckman .... 3-D digitizer 
Jayne-Ann Tenggren .... script supervisor 
Jonas Thaler .... post-production supervisor 
Isobel Thomas .... projectionist: rushes (London contact) 
Ricardo Torres (IV) .... digital compositor: Production Plant (uncredited) 
Tammo Van Hoorn .... clapper loader: second unit 
Bob Wiatr .... digital effects supervisor 
Forrest Sloan Wright .... production supervisor 
Chris Y. Yang .... 3-D animator 

EFEKTY SPECJALNE 
Alterian Studios 
Digital Magic Company 
Flat Earth Productions 
Hollywood Digital 
Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company 
Modern Videofilm 
Optical Illusions, Inc. 
Rainmaker Digital Pictures 
SimEx Digital Studios 
The Production Plant, Inc. 
Vision Crew Unlimited 
Wildcat Digital Effects